?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Kerby

teerqesskq


teerqesskq

I'm not alone, no I'm just on my own.


Star-Crossed Ch. 14
Kerby
teerqesskq

Author: Me 
Pairing: Leah/Bella 
Rating: PG-13 (this chapter) 
Warnings: None
Summary: After the death of her father, Leah couldn't figure out how anything could get worse, but it does. It seems that just when she's starting to understanding who she is, an event turns her whole life upside down.  Nothing, she believes, is ever going to go her way. Her free will is seemingly taken, but when someone unexpected offers her a choice, she is uncertain of which option to pick. Her life or her freedom?


Read more...Collapse )

ASLFKBHDFA
Brody
teerqesskq
before i go to bed i have to type this. I just saw breaking dawn (I went to the midnight showing) and OMG, I loved it. Except for some nasty and awkward parts. It inspired me to speed up my writing lol. Also, I did not know Leah's eyes were like...ice blue as a wolf...hm... and she seemed to have gotten lighter since eclipse (wolf-version that is). Also, Leah saves Alice. OMG.I ship it. Maybe after I finish this bella/leah I can write Leah/alice. but still. there was a part where leah tells Jacob "it's not like you imprinted on [Bella]," and I was like omg leah imprinted on Bella. Idk. I was watching it like that. even if there wasn't much leah :( or rather not enough :(

Two things I just noticed about "Star-Crossed"
Kerby
teerqesskq
Leah and Bella aren't necessarily 'star-crossed', right?  I mean Leah imprinted on her...so...they're destined to be together...lol. Maybe a name change is in order on this fic.

And, I love writing this and I always think about what's going to happen in the future and I get so caught up thinking about the future chapters I forget I still have to write the current one. So sorry about that. It's a matter of when I'll update. Not if. Remember that.

All right so, these are my outlines for I Can Be Your Strength.
Kerby
teerqesskq
Keep in mind that I'm going to write exactly how it appears on my notes, more or less. The chapter outlines only go so far until I jump to the end, So..here it goes, starting from the chapter I left off on:

Read more...Collapse )

I thought I should say this...and this is for sure and I apologize.
Dianna Elephant
teerqesskq
I am not continuing I Can Be Your Strength. At all. Those who friended me for that reason can unfriend me. I won't even know lol and I will not consider it personal. Again, I apologize. Nothing can convince me to pick it up. I'm not going to lie, I still think of how to continue it, but I just can't write it. If you'd like to know how it would have ended, I am willing to post that. 



Star-Crossed Ch. 13
Kerby
teerqesskq

Author: Me 
Pairing: Leah/Bella 
Rating: PG-13 (this chapter) 
Warnings: None
Summary: After the death of her father, Leah couldn't figure out how anything could get worse, but it does. It seems that just when she's starting to understanding who she is, an event turns her whole life upside down.  Nothing, she believes, is ever going to go her way. Her free will is seemingly taken, but when someone unexpected offers her a choice, she is uncertain of which option to pick. Her life or her freedom?


Read more...Collapse )

Star-Crossed Ch. 12
Kerby
teerqesskq

Author: Me 

Pairing: Leah/Bella 

Rating: PG-13 (this chapter) 

Warnings: None
Summary: After the death of her father, Leah couldn't figure out how anything could get worse, but it does. It seems that just when she's starting to understanding who she is, an event turns her whole life upside down.  Nothing, she believes, is ever going to go her way. Her free will is seemingly taken, but when someone unexpected offers her a choice, she is uncertain of which option to pick. Her life or her freedom?
Author's Note: This chapter is shorter than most, only because if I continued after the last scene it would be too long. Sorry!

Read more...Collapse )


Star-Crossed Ch. 11
Cory
teerqesskq
Author: Me 
Pairing: Leah/Bella 
Rating: PG-13 (this chapter) 
Warnings: None
Summary: After the death of her father, Leah couldn't figure out how anything could get worse, but it does. It seems that just when she's starting to understanding who she is, an event turns her whole life upside down.  Nothing, she believes, is ever going to go her way. Her free will is seemingly taken, but when someone unexpected offers her a choice, she is uncertain of which option to pick. Her life or her freedom?


Read more...Collapse )


Star-Crossed Ch. 10
Kerby
teerqesskq

Title: Star-Crossed

Author: Me 
Pairing: Leah/Bella 
Rating: PG-13 (this chapter) 
Warnings: None
Summary: After the death of her father, Leah couldn't figure out how anything could get worse, but it does. It seems that just when she's starting to understanding who she is, an event turns her whole life upside down.  Nothing, she believes, is ever going to go her way. Her free will is seemingly taken, but when someone unexpected offers her a choice, she is uncertain of which option to pick. Her life or her freedom?


Read more...Collapse )

I Can Be Your Strength (Reboot) Pt. 8
Kerby
teerqesskq
Title: I Can Be Your Strength [REBOOT] Part 8
Author: Me
Length: ~2000
Rating: PG-13
Spoilers: Kinda AU, all episodes just to be safe
Summary: A lot happens during the start of Rachel's senior year, more than she could handle after she hears the news from her doctor. It shatters all the dreams she had for the future. Quinn also finds herself in a troubling situation on coming to terms with what she is and what she wants to become. The two look to each other for friendship, but neither is willing to bring down their walls. When Rachel really needs someone, will Quinn be there to save her?
Warning:
This is gonna be pretty angsty. So..if you don't like that, TURN AWAY! But there will be nice parts so...just read it =D
Disclaimer: I own nothing
A/N: this is a reboot of I Can Be Your Strength starting from the beginning. I know this chapter is a bit OC-centric, but bear with me, please. Song is Butterfly by Jason Mraz.

Read more...Collapse )